425-760-5077

Belfast FOUNDATION REPAIR & Restoration

Fix Cracked & Unlevel Foundations

R&R Foundation Specialist provides foundation repair and concrete services in Belfast and Skagit County. Built on values like reliability, affordability, superior customer service and innovative methods, we’re proud to be the local contractor the Belfast area has trusted for over 15 years. For both commercial and residential foundation repair, there’s no team more experienced when it comes to identifying a sinking, settling or broken foundation, and utilizing the most effective industry solutions to restore it. Your foundation is the most important structural element of your home, so it’s important to keep an eye out for potential signs of failure. Bowed or leaning walls, windows and doors that are difficult to open & shut, and cracks in concrete walls or basement floors could all be signs that your foundation is failing and needs repair.  If you are seeing any of these things, it’s a good time to contact our team to take a further look and provide a free estimate at your Belfast home or business.  Ask our experts about our innovative tie-back system- which provides the fastest and most affordable foundation repair technique in the industry! We also provide chimney repair and retaining wall repair services.

How Does It Work?

Most foundation damage occurs when the soil upon which the foundation was poured settles.  Our innovative tie-back system uses a horizontal rod and an anchor screwed into the soil to stabilize and level out walls that are tilted, leaning or bowed – which typically happens due to soil and water pressure pressing against basement walls. R&R installs these tie-back systems for foundation repair throughout Western Washington, providing the structural security and reinforcement your home needs.  Contact R&R Foundation Specialists to learn more about our residential and commercial services in Belfast!

Fix Cracked & Unlevel Foundations

R&R Foundation Specialist provides foundation repair and concrete services in Belfast and Skagit County. Built on values like reliability, affordability, superior customer service and innovative methods, we’re proud to be the local contractor the Belfast area has trusted for over 15 years. For both commercial and residential foundation repair, there’s no team more experienced when it comes to identifying a sinking, settling or broken foundation, and utilizing the most effective industry solutions to restore it. Your foundation is the most important structural element of your home, so it’s important to keep an eye out for potential signs of failure. Bowed or leaning walls, windows and doors that are difficult to open & shut, and cracks in concrete walls or basement floors could all be signs that your foundation is failing and needs repair.  If you are seeing any of these things, it’s a good time to contact our team to take a further look and provide a free estimate at your Belfast home or business.  Ask our experts about our innovative tie-back system- which provides the fastest and most affordable foundation repair technique in the industry! We also provide chimney repair and retaining wall repair services.

How Does It Work?

Most foundation damage occurs when the soil upon which the foundation was poured settles.  Our innovative tie-back system uses a horizontal rod and an anchor screwed into the soil to stabilize and level out walls that are tilted, leaning or bowed – which typically happens due to soil and water pressure pressing against basement walls. R&R installs these tie-back systems for foundation repair throughout Western Washington, providing the structural security and reinforcement your home needs.  Contact R&R Foundation Specialists to learn more about our residential and commercial services in Belfast!

Ready to get started?

We would love to speak with you about your home and foundation concerns. If you would like us to contact you, please provide us the following information.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

We are proud to serve the Puget Sound from Bellingham to Olympia – including Seattle, Everett, Bellevue, Tacoma, Redmond, Sammamish, Kirkland, and beyond!

Copyright © 2019 R&R Foundation Specialist

CONTACT

425.760.5077

3409 McDougall Ave Suite 204
Everett WA 98201

Formerly:
P.O. Box 626
Monroe, WA 98272