425-760-5077

Structural Engineering

Sometimes, you need a structural engineer to survey the site and provide support to stabilize your home. With the ability to test soil stability, variable geological loads (snow, wind, or earthquakes), hiring a structural engineer ensures your foundation is structurally sound. You can rest easy knowing they will prove honest estimates. We will never treat you as a sales pitch and ask you to pay for unnecessary construction.

Getting your home’s foundation repaired can be stressful. When hiring one of our partnering qualified structural engineers, we provide you peace of mind. If you ever want to sell your home in the future, they provide proper documentation to prove it was done correctly the first time. We have built a trusting relationship with local structural engineers, and we promise that you will have a professional and helpful experience in fixing your home. If you’re looking for a good structural engineer in the Seattle area, or want to talk to our team about foundation repair for your home in Western Washington, contact us today at 425-760-5077.

Ready to get started?

R&R Specialists provides foundation repair services throughout Western Washington including the Greater Seattle, Everett, Tacoma, Bellingham, Bellevue and Sammamish areas.  We would love to speak with you about your home and foundation concerns. If you would like us to contact you, please provide us the following information. 

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

We are proud to serve the Puget Sound from Bellingham to Olympia – including Seattle, Everett, Bellevue, Tacoma, Redmond, Sammamish, Kirkland, and beyond!

Copyright © 2019 R&R Foundation Specialist

CONTACT

425.760.5077

3409 McDougall Ave Suite 204
Everett WA 98201

Formerly:
P.O. Box 626
Monroe, WA 98272